Events

14th Oct 2018, 11:00Venue: RCSProgramme: Music by Widor, Faure and Poulenc

Alec Frank Gemmill horn, Scott Mitchell piano

16th Oct 2018, 13:10Venue: Reid Concert Hall, EdinburghProgramme: Music by Widor, Saint-Saens and Chausson

Scott Mitchell, piano

17th Oct 2018, 13:00Venue: Younger Hall, St AndrewsProgramme: Music by Debussy, Widor, Chausson and Saint Saens

Scott Mitchell piano

17th Oct 2018, 15:00Venue: Younger HallProgramme: Masterclass
18th Oct 2018 - 19th Oct 2018Venue: Royal College of MusicProgramme: Residency at the Royal College of Music, London

Masterclasses, workshops and concerts

4th Nov 2018, 18:30Venue: Kings Place LondonProgramme: Beethoven and Rimsky Korsakov Quintets

London Conchord Ensemble

12th Nov 2018, 20:30Venue: Sociedad Filarmónica de BilbaoProgramme: Mozart, Beethoven and Poulenc

SCO Soloists with Tom Poster

15th Nov 2018, 19:30Venue: Queens Hall, EdinburghProgramme: Polish Music

Mr McFall Chamber

16th Nov 2018, 13:00Venue: RCSProgramme: Music by Mozart, Hindemith and Strauss

Scottish Chamber Orchestra Wind Soloists and RCS Stevenson Wind, Gordon Bragg conductor

16th Nov 2018, 19:30Venue: City Halls, GlasgowProgramme: Polish Music

Mr McFall Chamber

18th Nov 2018, 15:00Venue: Queens Hall, EdinburghProgramme: Music by Mozart, Hindemith and Strauss

Scottish Chamber Orchestra Wind Soloists and RCS Stevenson Wind, Gordon Bragg conductor

6th Dec 2018, 19:30Venue: Queens Hall, EdinburghProgramme: Mendelssohn Concert Pieces Op. 113-114

Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Daniele Rustioni conductor, William Stafford basset horn

7th Dec 2018, 19:30Venue: City Halls, GlasgowProgramme: Mendelssohn Concert Pieces Op. 113-114

Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Daniele Rustioni conductor, William Stafford basset horn

10th Dec 2018, 13:00Venue: Perth Concert Hall, ScotlandProgramme: Zemlinsky and Beethoven Trios

Philip Higham cello, Julian Milford piano

11th Dec 2018, 13:00Venue: Brunton Theatre, Musselburgh, ScotlandProgramme: Zemlinsky and Beethoven Trios

Philip Higham cello, Julian Milford piano

20th Jan 2019, 15:00Venue: Kelso Music Society, Kelso Old Parish ChurchProgramme: Music by Mozart, Poulenc, Seiber and Beethoven

SCO Wind Sextet

22nd Jan 2019, 20:00Venue: Teatro Municipal de San Bartolomé, LanzaroteProgramme: Beethoven Septet and Schubert Octet

London Conchord Ensemble

23rd Jan 2019, 20:00Venue: Palacio de Congresos de FuerteventuraProgramme: Beethoven Septet and Schubert Octet

London Conchord Ensemble

25th Jan 2019, 20:00Venue: La Palma, Casa de la Cultura de los SaucesProgramme: Beethoven Septet and Schubert Octet

London Conchord Ensemble

26th Jan 2019, 20:00Venue: Auditorio Insular, La GomeraProgramme: Beethoven Septet and Schubert Octet

London Conchord Ensemble

27th Jan 2019, 20:00Venue: Iglesia de Nuestra Señora de La Canadelaria, Frontera, El HierroProgramme: Beethoven Septet and Schubert Octet

London Conchord Ensemble

3rd Feb 2019, 15:00Venue: Queens Hall, EdinburghProgramme: Music by Prokofiev, Mozart and Hindemith

Francois Leleux oboe, SCO Soloists 

21st Mar 2019, 19:30Venue: Queens Hall, EdinburghProgramme: MESSIAEN Abîme des Oiseaux from Quatuor pour le fin de Temps
22nd Mar 2019, 19:30Venue: City Halls, GlasgowProgramme: MESSIAEN Abîme des Oiseaux from Quatuor pour le fin de Temps
28th Apr 2019, 19:30Venue: Osprey Music SocietyProgramme: Programme to include Messiaen Quatuor pour la fin du temps

Ben Gilmore violin, Philip Higham cello, Julian Milford piano